YORK MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O YORKSHIRE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED FIRST FLOOR OFFICES, COUNTY HOUSE DUNSWELL ROAD COTTINGHAM ENGLAND HU16 4JT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£25.75k
Current assets
£169.10k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£9.82k
Shareholders funds
£159.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05014156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2020

Next statement due by 24 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROLCO 206 LIMITED21 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/02/1911 February 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 050141560002

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 050141560004

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YORK MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company