YORK SCIENCE PARK LIMITED

Company number 02939132



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
HESLINGTON HALL HESLINGTON YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO10 5DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORK SCIENCE PARK (INNOVATION CENTRE) LIMITED14 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS MATTHEW COLLINSView PDF
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/06/196 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP CALLOWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company