YORK SERVICE STATIONS (NO.1) LIMITED

Converted / Closed on

Address

YORK SERVICE STATIONS (NO.1) LIMITED
NEW CENTURY HOUSE
CORPORATION STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 4ES
(161 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of automotive fuel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02008536
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1986
Closure Date:
29 Jun 2012
Financial Year End:
2 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
10 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
22 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Bailey
22 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cws (No.1) Limited
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Caroline Sellers
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BP OIL UK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2000
BP OIL UK LIMITED,MOBIL OIL COMPANY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 1991

Previous Company Names

INNER SPACE STATIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

UNITED COOPERATIVES LIMITED
SANDBROOK PARK
ROCHDALE
LANCS OL11 1RY
Changed 6 Dec 2007

UNITED CO OPERATIVE LTD
SANDBROOK PARK
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE OL11 1RY
Changed 1 Aug 2006

WOOD HOUSE ETRURIA ROAD
HANLEY STOKE ON TRENT
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5NW
Changed 11 May 2006

29 BISHOPTHORPE ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO23 1NA
Changed 26 Oct 2004

33 BISHOPTHORPE ROAD
YORK
YO2 1NA
Changed 20 Sep 2000

HENTON + PEYCKE
12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Jun 1990

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 9 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yorkservicestations.co.uk
www.yorkservicestations.com
www.yorkservicestations.net
www.yorkservicestations.motorcycles
www.yorkservicestations.sale
www.yorkservicestations.store
www.yorkservicestations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
1 Jan 2011 7 Feb 2011 1
2 Jan 2010 7 Jul 2010 6
10 Jan 2009 28 May 2009 4
12 Jan 2008 7 Nov 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years