YORK SURVEY SUPPLY CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 04865649



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
PROSPECT HOUSE GEORGE CAYLEY DRIVE CLIFTON MOOR YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

9900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (252003) LIMITED25 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£78.08k
Current assets
£757.27k
Fixed assets
£1.60m
Current creditors
£277.25k
Shareholders funds
£2.07m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company