YORKGATE HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Aug 2008

Address

YORKGATE HOMES LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
LS11 5RU
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03599442
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
15 Aug 2008
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2005
Filed on:
9 Nov 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2006
Filed on:
4 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arthur Robinson
26 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2004
DEPHO ESTATES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

YORKGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DP
Changed 24 Oct 2007

IVERIDGE HALL
WAKEFIELD ROAD OULTON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS26 8EU
Changed 15 Nov 2006

SPRINGFIELD HALL
THORNHILL ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD3 3AU
Changed 7 Jan 2005

5 SOUTHWAY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD3 3LN
Changed 30 Jun 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yorkgatehomes.co.uk
www.yorkgatehomes.com
www.yorkgatehomes.services
www.yorkgatehomes.active
www.yorkgatehomes.net
www.yorkgate.homes
www.yorkgatehomes.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2005 9 Nov 2005 4
31 Jul 2004 12 May 2005 10
31 Jul 2003 2 Jun 2004 11
31 Jul 2002 18 Jun 2003 11
31 Jul 2001 22 May 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years