YORKSHIRE ARTISAN CRAFTS LTD

Company number 01468140



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
1 SAVILLE STREET EMLEY HUDDERSFIELD ENGLAND HD8 9RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2019

Next statement due by 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONNECTOMATIC LIMITED26 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1829 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/2018 FROM 49 GILTHWAITES CRESCENT DENBY DALE HUDDERSFIELD HD8 8SH ENGLANDView PDF
26/07/1826 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED CONNECTOMATIC LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/07/18View PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£79.85k
Fixed assets
£4.79k
Shareholders funds
£66.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company