YORKSHIRE BARS (DONCASTER) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Address

YORKSHIRE BARS (DONCASTER) LIMITED
16 SILVER STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 1HQ
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03675443
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
2 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2012
Filed on:
23 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Oct 2016

YORKSHIRE BARS (DONCASTER) LIMITED (Company Number 03675443) Registered office: 16 Silver Street, DONCASTER, DN1 1HQ

6 Oct 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5072 of 2016 In the Matter of YORKSHIRE BARS (DONCASTER) LIMITED (Company Number 03675443) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 03675443, of ,16 Silver Street, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN1 1HQ, presented on 22 August 2016 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 17 October 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 14 October 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 530979 . (Ref SLR1868099/A.) 5 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Pearson
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOK LEISURE (DONCASTER) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2012
BROOMCO (1724) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL HOUSE 140-148 MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 7JJ
Changed 11 Oct 2012

BROOK HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT
DODWORTH BUSINESS PARK
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3SP
Changed 14 Jun 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2009 FROM
BROOK HOUSE BARNSLEY ROAD
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3JT
Changed 5 Aug 2009

5 CHURCHFIELD COURT
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2JT
Changed 12 Mar 2001

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 5 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 15 Dec 2010 8
30 Apr 2009 3 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 2 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years