YORKSHIRE CARPETS LTD

Company number 06803991



Last updated 22 October 2019
Registered office address
39 FARTOWN GREEN ROAD FARTOWN HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROTHERVALE LTD17 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£134.27k
Fixed assets
£34.56k
Current creditors
£136.79k
Shareholders funds
£21.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company