YORKSHIRE ENERGY SERVICES CIC

Address

YORKSHIRE ENERGY SERVICES CIC
UNIT 1 BROOKWOODS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURRWOOD WAY HOLYWELL GREEN
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9BH
Phone: 0800 952 0036
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03995784
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cirell
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Edrich
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Teresa Graham
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Herbert
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sally Littlejohns
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Vincent Mccabe
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Payne
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Janet Scholey
14 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Amanda Sleney
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
25 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Helena Tinker
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicola Turner
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Heather Watts
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Philip Webber
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kenneth Wood
4 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2014
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

KIRKLEES ENERGY SERVICES CIC
Changed 6 May 2009
YORKSHIRE ENERGY SERVICES CIC
Changed 6 May 2009
KIRKLEES ENERGY SERVICES
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGES QUARTER UNIT 9
NEW NORTH PARADE
HUDDERSFIELD
W YORKSHIRE
HD1 5JP
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Nov 2012

12 BYRAM BUILDINGS, STATION
STREET, HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1LN
Changed 19 Nov 2009

12 BYRAM BUILDINGS
STATION STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 1LS
Changed 26 Jun 2007

27-29 ESTATE BUILDINGS
RAILWAY STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 1JY
Changed 6 Mar 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £5,500.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 11 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years