YORKSHIRE METAL ROOFING LIMITED

Address

YORKSHIRE METAL ROOFING LIMITED
CENTURY HOUSE
29 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
LS2 9PG
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01977 689 009
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Other construction installation

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05333194
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 27 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £979 £222
Debtors: £185,952 £136,750 £133,312
Creditors due within one year: £228,535 £245,691 £195,611
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,514 -£12,730 -£20,852
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,545
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,779 £22,567 £20,303
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,779 £22,567 £20,303
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Bradley
14 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE METAL SHEETING LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 2 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years