YORKSHIRE PIANOS LTD.



Legal registered address
RESERVOIR HOUSE BEAVERDYKE RESERVOIR HARROGATE ENGLAND HG3 1SH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£227.99k
Fixed assets
£25.36k
Current creditors
£81.06k
Shareholders funds
£172.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05733451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEADINGLEY PIANOS LIMITED22 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/2020 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS CHARLOTTE ELIZABETH MCEWAN / 20/08/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS CHARLOTTE ELIZABETH MCEWAN / 25/02/2020

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS CHARLOTTE ELIZABETH MCEWAN / 25/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YORKSHIRE PIANOS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company