YORKSHIRE PREMIER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

YORKSHIRE PREMIER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
61 WESTBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1TS
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00862099
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £166,895 £179,932 £203,112
Debtors: £24,799 £14,160 £33,392
Creditors due within one year: £82,685 £97,169 £130,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £109,009 £96,923 £105,986
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £111,911 £100,845 £109,885
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Rudd
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Winn
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
before 21 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIDLINGTON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

62-63 WESTBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1TS
Changed 25 Nov 2002

7 MANOR STREET
BRIDLINGTON
YO15 2RX
Changed 24 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 18 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 23 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 22 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 21 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years