YORKSHIRE PROPERTY FINDERS LTD

Company number 06832513



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
53 IVESON APPROACH LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS16 6NT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2014

Next statement due by 27 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NY PROPERTY FINDERS LIMITED27 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/04/1422 April 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/04/1414 April 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
27/03/1427 March 2014Annual return made up to 27 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-02-28)
Cash in bank
£1.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company