YORKSHIRE TIGER LIMITED

Address

YORKSHIRE TIGER LIMITED
ARRIVA PLC
1 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
SR3 3XP
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04166041
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bowd
27 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Richard Bowler
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Brown
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Cocker
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Davies
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Lorna Edwards
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Featham
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martijn Gilbert
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Harvey
24 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adam Timewell
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUDDERSFIELD BUS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2013
ARRIVA SOUTHERN LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

102 CANNOCK STREET
LEICESTER
LE4 9HR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2013

37 WENLOCK WAY
LEICESTER
LE4 9HU
Changed 27 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2008 FROM
1 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
PARK SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XP
Changed 2 May 2008

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 7 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
26 £3,024,711.88

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
30 Apr 2013 12 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 27 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years