YORKSHIRE TOURIST BOARD LIMITED

Address

YORKSHIRE TOURIST BOARD LIMITED
DRY SAND FOUNDRY FOUNDRY SQUARE
HOLBECK
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS11 5DL
Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06861809
VAT Number:
GB170 4702 85
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Morrow
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gary Verity
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WELCOME TO YORKSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

312 TADCASTER ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO24 1GS
Changed 16 May 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £33,245.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 13 Apr 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years