YORKSHIRE UNIVERSITIES

Company number 03467035



Last updated 15 April 2019
Registered office address
22 CLARENDON PLACE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS2 9JY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2018

Next statement due by 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YHUA22 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED PROFESSOR SAUL JONATHAN BENJAMIN TENDLERView PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PROFESSOR KOENRAAD LAMBERTS / 01/11/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company