YORKSHIRE VAN BREAKERS LTD

Company number 02945464



Last updated 19 November 2019
Registered office address
HUTSON STREET MARSHFIELDS BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 7LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODERN CAR SPARES LIMITED21 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
27/04/1927 April 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
27/04/1927 April 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 21/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Fixed assets
£21.84k
Shareholders funds
£346.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company