YOUR CHOICE BATHROOMS LTD

Address

YOUR CHOICE BATHROOMS LTD
4 CHARTERFIELD SHOPPING CENTRE
CHARTERFIELD ROAD KINGSWINFORD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7SH
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07634361
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £21,028 £30,604 £20,386
Debtors: £43,917 £52,709 £39,375
Creditors due within one year: £76,906 £85,034 £44,657
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,891 £31 £18,879
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,641 £5,156 £21,539
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Fillingham
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIGHT CHOICE BATHROOMS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

3 HOLBEACHE ROAD
KINGSWINFORD
DY6 0HF
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 7 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years