YOUR FINANCE TODAY LIMITED

Address

YOUR FINANCE TODAY LIMITED
83A COMMERCIAL ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 1GH
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07052123
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,100.00 on 20 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £44,249 £47,643 £53,844
Debtors: £16,996 £19,151 £18,917
Creditors due within one year: £17,934 £19,515 £25,202
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,311 £47,279 £47,559
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,376 £48,132 £49,417
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cotton
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CRAIGARD INVESTMENTS (HAMPSHIRE) LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

REMORTGAGE TODAY LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

83A 83A COMMERCIAL ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 1GH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2013

TURNBERRY HOUSE 4400 PARKWAY
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7FJ
Changed 4 Nov 2013

WHITMARSH FARM WINSOR LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2HG
Changed 4 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years