YOUR-MOVE.CO.UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newcastle House Albany Court Newcastle Business Park Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 7YB

Company number
01864469
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2021

Next statement due by 12 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVONLACE LIMITED1 April 1985
FOX & SONS (WESTERN) LIMITED21 July 1989
GA PROPERTY SERVICES (WEST) LIMITED1 April 1991
GA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED29 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from 2nd Floor, Gateway 2 Holgate Park Drive York YO26 4GB England to Howard House 3 st. Marys Court Blossom Street York YO24 1AH

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Adam Robert Castleton as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-29 with no updates

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
02083027711
01843584848
01474704104
01697344797
01698891799
01634844205
01322287287
01555662011
01592759653
01843842838
01264357433
01506440440
01603708978
01304375642
01634370477
01217848444
01912623961
01226340550
01773825456
02083130636
01159854994
01617038019
01913862070
01912676374
02088532222
01604718392
01392355586
01784431226
01843291777
01914135051
01592205432
01786451555
01708952832
01535605733
01752220401
01634852345
01227454925
01914876850
01502273333
01912534117
01698539990
01753549349
02088986055
01316603033
01795668373
01915674095
02086422244
01383739729
01273710746
01395515400
01383824242
01442242541
01405765068
01179864815
01424722101
01698312090
01274591952
01132532798
01913882129
01159303813
01674672979
01522513315
01914160100
01315546222
02083110102
01343548861
01323727778
01302340444
01536411333
01283219892
01843863030
02086471066
01582696311
01706299201
01904621532
01349864848
02076391103
01324632266
01162538855
02089838449
01634829491
01509231731
01604591066
01236796625
01604217222
02087701966
01613203100
01892520378
01634253322
01902744111
01395264353
01234340022
01228537333
01923223372
01726426035
01689872926
02392262616
01243826311
01502534998
01323482321
01207544498
01761419400
01795536955
01695723334
01952641242
01698350077
01387257666
02085341147
01132641664
01527875234
01226240090
01333428422
01691654989
01455615908
01507441066
01622671151
01902305665
01384455000
01530834474
02476344566
01604212146
02476490011
01322663271
01214765211
01782819253
01233639006
01159417417
01914145106
01207504119
01914887968
01795429771
01493600005
01785257100
01270214204
01382224333
01325384633
01217474746
01254701122
01708776311
01752221186
01634685041
01872480020
02083033531
01322336633
01782316611
01462459643
01392849758
01617938998
01623720072
01159677329
02083906522
01604633272
01474533455
01902771511
02088501101
01142570696
02380635444
01209711171
01463234743
01283545444
01915844159
01617248683
01626365906
01256818900
02392820701
01912334600
01522682256
01162777159
01617635066
Email
[email protected]
Website
https://www.your-move.co.uk
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company