YOUR PERSONAL LAWYER LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2017

Address

YOUR PERSONAL LAWYER LIMITED
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,515 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04231007
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2017
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2009
Filed on:
9 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Feb 2017

YOUR PERSONAL LAWYER LIMITED (Company Number 04231007) Registered office: Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Principal Trading Address: 5th Floor, Universal Square, Devonshire Street North, Manchester M12 6JH Notice is hereby given that the Liquidator has summoned a final meeting of the Company’s creditors under Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s report of the winding-up and to determine whether the Liquidator should be given his release. The meeting will be held at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG on 7 March 2017 at 10.00 am. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). PETITIONS TO WIND-UP Date of appointment: 16 August 2010. Office Holder details: Stephen Hunt (IP No. 9183) of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG. Further details contact: Stephen Hunt, Tel: 020 7554 9600. Alternative contact: Email: mohammed.khan@griffins.net. Stephen Hunt, Liquidator 26 January 2017 Ag EF102915 RETRACTION of advertisement of Winding Up Petition https:// www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/2700760

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Thompson
2 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Carl Wright
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

YOUR PROPERTY LAWYER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2009
CARTEL INDEPENDENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR UNIVERSAL SQUARE
DEVONSHIRE STREET NORTH
MANCHESTER
M12 6JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Sep 2010

BUILDING 5 UNIVERSAL SQUARE
DEVONSHIRE STREET
MANCHESTER
M12 6JH
Changed 9 Jun 2009

5TH FLOOR 7 EXCHANGE QUAY
TRAFFORD ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M5 3EP
Changed 1 Apr 2009

40 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6DE
Changed 10 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 8 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 27 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 2 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 13 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years