YOUR PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED

Address

YOUR PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED
107-109 TOWNGATE
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2LQ
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05576706
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £1,005 £2 £14
Debtors: £48,315 £54,193 £55,840
Creditors due within one year: £37,518 £42,340 £41,669
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,322 £19,545 £23,445
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,330 £26,390 £30,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: £345 -£5,251 -£4,480
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £345 -£5,251 -£4,480
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Faulkner
28 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
28 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL LANCASHIRE PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

6 - 10 HOUGH LANE
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2SD
Changed 4 Feb 2013

SUITE B
6-10 HOUGH LANE
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE PR25 2YD
Changed 18 Oct 2007

120-124 TOWNGATE, LEYLAND
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2LQ
Changed 25 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yourphysiotherapy.works
www.yourphysiotherapy.health
www.yourphysiotherapy.org
www.yourphysiotherapy.work
www.yourphysiotherapy.net
www.yourphysiotherapy.active
www.yourphysiotherapy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 7 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 15 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 18 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code