YOUR SPACE PLC



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS YORKSHIRE LS1 2AL

Company number
03995171
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
11 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNOLOGY AND INTERNET PROPERTY SERVICES PLC31 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1226 April 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/03/1220 March 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

27/10/1127 October 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/05/116 May 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/04/1128 April 2011VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company