YOUR TRAINING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 2 Jun 2014)

Address

YOUR TRAINING LTD
5 BURTON ROAD
CASTLE GRESLEY
SWADLINCOTE
DE11 9HB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06818648
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2013
Filed on:
27 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvyn Peplow
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NVQ+ TRAINING LTD
Changed 19 May 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 19 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 22 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years