YOU'VE BEEN COLLARED LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

YOU'VE BEEN COLLARED LIMITED
SUITE 33 ANGLESEY HOUSE
ANGLESEY ROAD
BURTON UPON TRENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DE14 3NT
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07409984
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
22 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2012
Filed on:
13 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Spinks
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRANQUIL CARE LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.youvebeencollared.co.uk
www.youvebeencollared.com
www.youvebeencollared.motorcycles
www.youvebeencollared.org
www.youvebeencollared.and
www.youvebeencollared.sale
www.youvebeencollared.house

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 22 Jun 2012 1
31 Oct 2011 15 Jun 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code