YP REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Aug 2012

Address

YP REALISATIONS LIMITED
D T E HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00764180
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1963
Dissolution Date:
31 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 49 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
20 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2008
Filed on:
29 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Jones
18 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Angela Strangward
11 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
11 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Strangward
11 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2008
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

YEOMAN PRESSINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2010
YEOMAN PRESSINGS (CRADLEY HEATH) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 CANNON BUSINESS PARK
GOUGH ROAD
COSELEY
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 8XR
Changed 20 Jan 2010

UNIT 27 CANNON BUSINESS PARK
DARKHOUSE LANE
COSELEY
WEST MIDLANDS WV14 8XQ
Changed 24 Jan 2002

NEW ROAD
NETHERTON
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY2 9AJ
Changed 16 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yprealisations.co.uk
www.yprealisations.com
www.yprealisations.equipment
www.yprealisations.and
www.yprealisations.net
www.yprealisations.org
www.yprealisations.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 20 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 29 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 28 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 15 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 22 Mar 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years