YSL BEAUTE LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jun 2011

Address

YSL BEAUTE LIMITED
255 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W6 8AZ
Classification:

Other wholesale

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00348810
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1939
Dissolution Date:
14 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 72 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 10 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2011
Filed on:
10 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yvan Carliez
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Florian Chanet
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thierry Cheval
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Dupras
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Yann Jaffre
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 1992

Previous Company Names

SANOFI BEAUTE LTD.
Changed 26 May 2000
PARFUMS YVES SAINT LAURENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
CHALEGROVE HOUSE
34-36 PERRYMOUNT ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3DN
Changed 24 Sep 2009

51 CHARLES STREET
LONDON
W1X 7PA
Changed 23 May 1989

CHARLES AVENUE
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9TQ
Changed 24 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yslbeaute.co.uk
www.yslbeaute.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Feb 2011 14
31 Dec 2008 18 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years