YTT LASER 2000 LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

YTT LASER 2000 LIMITED
5 HIGHER ABOVEWAY
EXMINSTER
EXETER
DEVON
EX6 8BW
Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03736027
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
23 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2011
Filed on:
28 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hallam
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gwendolyn Monaghan
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

YTT LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

358 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2QH
Changed 15 Aug 2006

WENSCOT LEVERSTOCK GREEN ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP3 8QD
Changed 20 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yttlasertwenty00.co.uk
www.yttlasertwozerozerozero.co.uk
www.yttlasertwozerozerozero.com
www.yttlaser2000.com
www.yttlasertwenty00.com
www.yttlasertwozerozero.zero
www.yttlaser2000.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 23 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 11 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 19 Feb 2009 9
31 May 2007 2 Oct 2007 5
31 May 2006 19 Dec 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years