YUME EUROPE LIMITED

Address

YUME EUROPE LIMITED
11TH FLOOR WHITEFRIARS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NT
(455 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07028568
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,035.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Porrini
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Radius Commercial Services Limited
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YOC MOBILE ADVERTISING LIMITED (CHARGEE)
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

APPEALING MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
Changed 20 Oct 2011

51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2NH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.yumeeurope.co.uk
www.yumeeurope.com
www.yumeeurope.org.uk
www.yumeeurope.services
www.yumeeurope.net
www.yumeeurope.business
www.yumeeurope.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Apr 2015 16
31 Dec 2012 10 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 18 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months