YUSEN LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02548297



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
GRANGE PARK 1 CHEANEY DRIVE GRANGE PARK NORTHAMPTON NN4 5FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

51210 - Freight air transport

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UCI LOGISTICS LIMITED5 January 2004
NYK LOGISTICS (UK) MANUFACTURING AND RETAIL LIMITED6 March 2006
NYK LOGISTICS (UK) LTD15 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/06/1917 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN ANDREW APPLETON / 01/06/2019View PDF
14/06/1914 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW CHARLES FITT / 01/06/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company