Z M R BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

Z M R BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
THE MULBERRY 3 BLYTHESWOOD
SHEETHANGER LANE FELDEN
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0BQ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03983539
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicole Roberts
24 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Roberts
11 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUB ZERO COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2003
GLS 190 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

THE MULBERRY BLYESWOOD
SHEETHANGER LANE
FELDEN
HERTS
HP3 0BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2011

5 RIDGE FIELD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4TZ
Changed 22 Sep 2010

GEO. LITTLE, SEBIRE & CO.
VICTORIA HOUSE
64 PAUL STREET
LONDON EC2A 4TT
Changed 31 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zmrbc.co.uk
www.zmrbusinessconsultants.co.uk
www.zmrbusinessconsultants.com
www.zmrbc.com
www.zmrbusinessconsultants.active
www.zmrbc.org
www.zmrbc.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10
22 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
22 Apr 2012 11 Jan 2013 9
30 Oct 2010 11 Aug 2011 10
30 Oct 2009 2 Oct 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code