Z S TRADING LIMITED

Company number 06387633



Last updated 20 May 2019
Registered office address
29-31 DRAKE STREET ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE OL16 1RX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Z S KNITWEAR LIMITED12 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1021 May 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
21/05/1021 May 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
23/03/1023 March 2010FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company