Z.A. AKRAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Thorne Road Huddersfield HD1 3JJ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£28.37k
Current assets
£4.82m
Fixed assets
£142.33k
Current creditors
£727.12k
Shareholders funds
£4.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02690906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NISA LIMITED20 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company