ZABCED LTD

Company number 01657148



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 1-3 HILLTOP BUSINESS PARK DEVIZES ROAD SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP3 4UF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2018

Next statement due by 23 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUMBOGATE LIMITED31 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1817 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2018 FROM 39A JOEL STREET NORTHWOOD HILLS MIDDLESEX HA6 1NZView PDF
17/09/1817 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2018 FROM
39A JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD HILLS
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1NZ
View PDF
15/09/1815 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company