ZAGLAYS LIMITED

Company number 05111424



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
116 CHEETHAM HILL ROAD 1ST FLOOR MANCHESTER ENGLAND M4 4FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASNA ENTERPRISE LIMITED16 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/01/1916 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ASNA ENTERPRISE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/01/19View PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2019 FROM ASNA HOUSE 153 SMEDLEY ROAD MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M8 0RUView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company