ZAK'S DIY LIMITED

Company number 05444617



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
57 STATION ROAD SANDIACRE NOTTINGHAM NG10 5AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BTSKYNET UK LIMITED7 September 2005
SKYNET 12345 LTD5 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£70.54k
Fixed assets
£221
Current creditors
£17.09k
Shareholders funds
£39.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company