ZAMURRAD ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address

ZAMURRAD ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
3 COLEBROOKE DRIVE
WANSTEAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E11 2LY
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06814292
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £275 £3,419 £10,780
Debtors: £550 £2,770
Creditors due within one year: £4,858 £10,952 £8,210
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,583 -£6,983 £5,340
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,861 £331
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,141 £4,012 £23,191
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,191
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hammad Zamurrad
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZAMURRAD ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

1 MONTPELIER GARDENS
NEWHAM
LONDON
E6 3JB
Changed 8 Dec 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Dec 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years