ZANE DESIGNERWEAR LIMITED

Address

ZANE DESIGNERWEAR LIMITED
116-118 YORKSHIRE STREET
OLDHAM
OL1 1ST
Phone: 0161 620 1009
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06670713
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
27 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £91,854 £15,670 £3,003
Creditors due within one year: £341,535 £350,412 £298,011
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£57,101 -£85,407 -£50,893
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,740 -£70,209 -£34,228
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amjid Hussain
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Majid Hussain
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

ZOHM UOMO LTD
Changed 15 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

126 BAMFORD STREET
OLDHAM
OL9 6RJ
Changed 4 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 27 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years