ZANNIER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
WARREN PLACE BIRCH VALE COBHAM SURREY KT11 2PX

Company number
01014491
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORON U.K. LIMITED9 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/1323 April 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/01/138 January 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/12/1220 December 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/06/127 June 2012 Annual return made up to 31 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ZANNIER UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company