ZANTRA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westwood Rattar Mains Scarfskerry Thurso Caithness KW14 8XW

Company number
SC243067
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2022

Next statement due by 12 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1610 - Support activities for crop production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGANWALK LIMITED21 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-29 with no updates

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK STANDISH

View Document

09/02/189 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company