ZAPP (GB) LIMITED

Address

ZAPP (GB) LIMITED
UNIT 1
THORNCLIFFE DISTRIBUTION CENTRE
CHAPELTOWN
SHEFFIELD
S35 2PW
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01835297
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1984 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Foidl
30 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Wragg
30 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTIG (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

THE GRANARY CROWHILL FARM
RAVENSDEN ROAD
WILDEN
BEDFORD
MK44 2QS
Changed 2 Mar 2015

BAYSTRAIT HOUSE
STATION ROAD
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 8AL
Changed 7 Mar 2005

13 CROMWELL ROAD
ST NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 2EU
Changed 6 Sep 2001

FIRST FLOOR
60 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON WC1X 8LT
Changed 15 Feb 2001

PROVINCIAL HOUSE
SOLLY STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 4BB
Changed 17 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code