ZASKIN COLLEGE LIMITED

Company number 04384731



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
4 MODULAR BUSINESS PARK NORTON ROAD STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SG1 2BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZASKIN LIMITED22 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/04/1816 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Current assets
£159.73k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£304.96k
Shareholders funds
£235.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company