ZAVROS MINTIKKIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

ZAVROS MINTIKKIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
1ST FLOOR 446A GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
N13 5XD
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849906
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,078 £6,674 £8,643
Debtors: £55,996 £40,955
Creditors due within one year: £63,349 £58,610 £25,671
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,275 -£10,981 -£17,028
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,845
Total Assets less Liabilities: £185 £301 £126
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mintikkis
12 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Zavros
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicolas Zavros
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZAVROS ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 13 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

212 HEDGE LANE
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 5DA
Changed 9 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 7 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 22 Jun 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years