ZAVVI RETAIL LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jun 2015

Address

ZAVVI RETAIL LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3EY
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02224492
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1988
Dissolution Date:
27 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
2 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 303 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Douglas
4 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Noonan
12 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Peckham
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
21 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

VIRGIN RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

HORATIO HOUSE 77-85 FULHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
W6 8JA
Changed 31 Dec 2008

THE SCHOOL HOUSE
50 BROOK GREEN
LONDON
W6 7RR
Changed 11 Mar 2008

120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON
W8 7AR
Changed 9 Oct 2007

KEW HOUSE
CAPITAL INTERCHANGE WAY
KEW BRIDGE ROAD BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 0EX
Changed 21 Jul 1998

AUDREY HOUSE
ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6SN
Changed 28 Apr 1998

STRAND HOUSE
7 HOLBEIN PLACE
LONDON
SW1W 8NR
Changed 10 Sep 1996

120, CAMPDEN HILL ROAD,
LONDON.
W8 7AR
Changed 21 Jun 1994

120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON
W8 7AR
Changed 5 May 1988

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 7 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zavviretail.co.uk
www.zavviretail.com
www.zavviretail.org
www.zavviretail.org.uk
www.zavviretail.gallery
www.zavviretail.sale
www.zavviretail.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 2 Apr 2008 13
1 Apr 2006 15 Mar 2007 11
26 Mar 2005 15 Mar 2007 24
27 Mar 2004 5 May 2005 14
1 Feb 2003 2 Feb 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
303 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years