ZAYO GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 03726666



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METROMEDIA FIBER NETWORK UK LIMITED23 September 2003
ABOVENET COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED26 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 201928/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 60618573View PDF
28/03/1928 March 2019COURT ORDER COMPLETION OF MERGERView PDF
01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company