ZEBRA COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

ZEBRA COMMUNICATIONS LTD
GATEWAY HOUSE HIGHPOINT BUSINESS VILLAGE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8DH
(1,104 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05451444
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
2 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2012
Filed on:
17 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Hopgood
21 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KENDLEBELL (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2011
KENDLEBELL (WARE) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR GEMINI HOUSE
FLEX MEADOW
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM19 5TJ
UK
Changed 23 Jul 2012

WATTON HOUSE
WATTON ROAD
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0AE
Changed 30 Jun 2009

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
SHEERING LOWER ROAD
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTS CM21 9RG
Changed 23 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zebracommunications.business
www.zebracommunications.office
www.zebracommunications.org.uk
www.zebracommunications.active
www.zebracommunications.support
www.zebracommunications.org
www.zebracommunications.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 17 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 1 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 20 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 11 Mar 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years