ZED MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
PEMBROKE BUILDING KENSINGTON VILLAGE AVONMORE ROAD LONDON W14 8DG

Company number
03293317
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2014

Next statement due by 14 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZEBRA MEDIA LIMITED11 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/1519 May 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/05/1515 May 2015SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 22/04/15

View Document

15/05/1515 May 2015REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 22/04/2015

View Document

15/05/1515 May 201515/05/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2

View Document

15/05/1515 May 2015STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company