ZED UK LIMITED

Company number 03917203



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
4 DEVONSHIRE STREET LONDON W1W 5DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEANCROOK LIMITED1 March 2000
SONERA ZED UK LIMITED5 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FÉLIX SÁNCHEZ ECHEVARRÍAView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OSCAR AGUADOView PDF
07/02/197 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£51.84k
Current creditors
£126.37k
Shareholders funds
£-14.15m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company