ZEFYR GLOBAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2020
Legal registered address
6 MILL POOL PLACE CLEOBURY MORTIMER SHROPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM DY14 8EZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£12.05k
Current creditors
£25
Shareholders funds
£12.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02482828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L.P. DESIGN SERVICES LTD.12 September 2001
ZEFYR LIMITED11 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

21/03/1821 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1726 April 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2017 FROM 6 MILL POOL PLACE MILL POOL PLACE CLEOBURY MORTIMER KIDDERMINSTER WORCESTERSHIRE DY14 8EZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company