ZEISER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Samar House North Way Andover England SP10 5AZ

Company number
01707841
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2021

Next statement due by 27 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORETHSTAN LIMITED18 May 1983
LETHABY NUMBERING SYSTEMS LIMITED10 November 2000
ATLANTIC ZEISER LIMITED1 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Thorsten Urban Adrian Tritschler on 2022-01-01

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2020 FROM SARUM HOUSE NORTH WAY ANDOVER SP10 5AZ ENGLAND

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company